2013 Redwood Area Meet
May 18, 2013
Santa Rosa High School
Scores and Results

Girls Results
Boys Results
Scores

Team Scores

 
Revision: 5/21 G300H Amanda Morton DQ removed 

                              Girls Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Santa Rosa                         SARO             61  
                2 Tamalpais                          TAMA             50  
                3 McKinleyville                      MCKI             48  
                4 Healdsburg                         HEAL             42  
                5 Redwood                            RDWO             31  
                6 Montgomery                         MONG             30  
                7 Arcata                             ARCT             29.5
                8 Maria Carrillo                     MARC             28  
                9 Windsor                            WIND             26  
               10 Eureka                             EURE             24  
               11 Novato                             NOVA             22  
               12 Petaluma                           PETA             20  
               12 Piner                              PINE             20  
               14 Sir Francis Drake                  DRAK             18  
               15 Casa Grande                        CAGR             12  
               16 Fortuna                            FORT             10  
               17 Del Norte                          DENO              6  
               18 Analy                              ANAL              5  
               19 Terra Linda                        TELI              4.5
               20 Ukiah                              UKIA              4  
               20 Sonoma Valley                      SOVA              4  
               22 Cardinal Newman                    CANE              1  
 
                               Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Maria Carrillo                     MARC             74  
                2 Novato                             NOVA             57  
                3 Sir Francis Drake                  DRAK             45  
                4 Tamalpais                          TAMA             38  
                5 Petaluma                           PETA             33  
                6 Casa Grande                        CAGR             32.5
                7 Rancho Cotate                      RACO             26  
                8 Cardinal Newman                    CANE             24  
                9 Piner                              PINE             20  
                9 Fortuna                            FORT             20  
               11 Windsor                            WIND             18  
               11 Redwood                            RDWO             18  
               11 Eureka                             EURE             18  
               14 Sonoma Valley                      SOVA             12  
               15 Terra Linda                        TELI             10  
               15 Santa Rosa                         SARO             10  
               15 Ukiah                              UKIA             10  
               18 Healdsburg                         HEAL              8.5
               19 San Rafael                         SARA              7  
               20 McKinleyville                      MCKI              6  
               21 Arcata                             ARCT              4  
               21 Montgomery                         MONG              4  
               23 El Molino                          EMOL              1  

Girls Results
Boys Results
Scores

Girls Results

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Rasmussen         12 Tamalpais                12.43  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Ali Smith                 12 McKinleyville            12.78  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Madison Kwasny            12 Tamalpais                12.82  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Nicole Kemper             11 Windsor                  12.86  +0.0  3   4   
  5 Kya Nyborg                11 Eureka                   12.87  +0.0  3   2    12.861
  6 Annette Sutton            11 Santa Rosa               12.87  +0.0  3   1    12.867
  7 Ariel Dunbar               9 San Marin                12.95  +0.0  3 
  8 Devyn Ruiz                12 Healdsburg               12.96  +0.0  3 
  9 Cicely Walden             11 Rancho Cotate            13.01  -1.4  2 
 10 Jordan Boehning            9 Casa Grande              13.12  -1.4  2 
 11 Kayla Holland             12 Ukiah                    13.32  -1.4  2 
 12 Bobbie Purify              9 Eureka                   13.36  -1.4  2 
 13 Tamara Frangoul           10 Redwood                  13.40  -0.4  1 
 14 Brooke Coelho             11 Arcata                   13.44  -0.4  1 
 15 Alisen Stasiowski         10 Analy                    13.45  -1.4  2 
 16 Shelby Stasiowski         11 Analy                    13.46  -0.4  1 
 17 Maddie Critz               9 Del Norte                13.52  -1.4  2 
 18 Maya Kaup                 12 Eureka                   13.57  -0.4  1 
 19 Amy Glaser                10 Maria Carrillo           13.59  -1.4  2 
 20 Aysaiah Tucker            11 Novato                   13.64  -1.4  2 
 21 Sami Bartlett             12 Redwood                  13.67  -0.4  1 
 22 Joanna Doll               12 Petaluma                 13.68  -0.4  1 
 23 Maren Peterson            11 Sonoma Valley            13.72  -0.4  1 
 24 Brittany Daly             11 Sonoma Valley            13.73  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Rasmussen         12 Tamalpais                25.17   2.0  3  10   
  2 Jackie Chalmers           12 Montgomery               25.55   2.0  3   8   
  3 Samantha Gilbert          11 Drake                    25.72   2.0  3   6   
  4 Annette Sutton            11 Santa Rosa               26.00   2.0  3   4   
  5 Ali Smith                 12 McKinleyville            26.13   2.0  3   2   
  6 Kya Nyborg                11 Eureka                   26.14   2.0  3   1   
  7 Madison Kwasny            12 Tamalpais                26.33   2.0  3 
  8 Hanah Barlow               9 Casa Grande              26.62   0.4  2 
  9 Cicely Walden             11 Rancho Cotate            26.77   0.4  2 
 10 Kayla Holland             12 Ukiah                    26.85   0.4  2 
 11 Nicole Kemper             11 Windsor                  26.92   0.4  2 
 12 Alisen Stasiowski         10 Analy                    26.96   2.0  3 
 13 Mackenzie Albrecht        10 Sonoma Valley            27.31   0.4  2 
 14 Elaine Cunha              12 Arcata                   27.36   0.4  2 
 15 Maddie Critz               9 Del Norte                27.36   0.4  2 
 16 Rachel Rowe                9 Del Norte                27.86  -2.0  1 
 17 Brittany Daly             11 Sonoma Valley            28.31  -2.0  1 
 18 Maren Peterson            11 Sonoma Valley            28.47  -2.0  1 
 19 Aysaiah Tucker            11 Novato                   28.78  -2.0  1 
 20 Josephine Brunsgaard      11 Arcata                   29.04  -2.0  1 
 21 Ellie Vargas              10 Healdsburg               29.12  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackie Chalmers           12 Montgomery               56.73   3  10   
  2 Lauren McCoy              11 Arcata                   57.93   3   8   
  3 Bianca Nicastro           11 Healdsburg               57.94   3   6   
  4 Mackenzie Albrecht        10 Sonoma Valley            59.88   3   4   
  5 Nia Whitlock               9 Novato                   59.94   3   2   
  6 Katelynn Rowe             12 Del Norte              1:00.39   3   1   
  7 Lilly Stander             11 Drake                  1:01.35   3 
  8 Brynna Thigpen            12 Maria Carrillo         1:01.45   2 
  9 Jesse Bareilles           10 Arcata                 1:02.06   2 
 10 Franny Kiles               9 Tamalpais              1:02.26   2 
 11 Kaya Ward                 12 Analy                  1:02.50   2 
 12 Audrey Smith               9 Redwood                1:02.99   2 
 13 Claire Greco              12 Maria Carrillo         1:03.03   2 
 14 Elly Lundberg              9 Redwood                1:03.32   3 
 15 Ashley Egbert             12 McKinleyville          1:03.43   1 
 16 India Neville             11 Drake                  1:03.57   2 
 17 Aimee Holland              9 Santa Rosa             1:03.62   1 
 18 Alison Miller             10 Analy                  1:03.83   1 
 19 Aiyana Moya               11 Analy                  1:03.85   2 
 20 Kathryn Rivara            11 Windsor                1:04.24   1 
 21 Hannah Holden             10 Healdsburg             1:04.45   1 
 22 Ivy Ricca                  9 Arcata                 1:05.55   1 
 23 Rian Thayer               12 Eureka                 1:06.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sadia Ibrahim             12 Santa Rosa             2:12.53   3  10   
  2 Maria Barragan            12 Healdsburg             2:14.17   3   8   
  3 Ileana Moon                9 Casa Grande            2:18.91   3   6   
  4 Kaitlin McKeogh           12 Terra Linda            2:19.20   3   4   
  5 Juliana Mendez            12 Windsor                2:22.50   3   2   
  6 Brynna Thigpen            12 Maria Carrillo         2:22.63   3   1   
  7 Adria Barich               9 Casa Grande            2:23.02   3 
  8 Carmen Arguello           11 McKinleyville          2:25.04   2 
  9 Raissa Boysen             10 Novato                 2:25.70   2 
 10 Rachel Bordes              9 Redwood                2:27.39   3 
 11 Amanda Barriscale         11 Tamalpais              2:27.46   2 
 12 Liza Bernard              10 Petaluma               2:30.00   2 
 13 Meghan Rondon             12 Montgomery             2:30.54   2 
 14 Madeline Libbey            9 Sonoma Valley          2:33.26   2 
 15 Rian Thayer               12 Eureka                 2:34.63   1 
 16 Jordan Allen              10 Marin Catholic         2:35.29   2 
 17 Meghan Tanel              10 Tamalpais              2:37.13   1 
 18 Brianna Smith             12 Analy                  2:42.17   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgin Coonfield           9 McKinleyville          5:05.62   2  10   
  2 Delaney White              9 Santa Rosa             5:12.27   2   8   
  3 Juliana Mendez            12 Windsor                5:15.51   2   6   
  4 Michaela Barros           10 Fortuna                5:16.87   2   4   
  5 Madison Parrett            9 Petaluma               5:17.79   2   2   
  6 Elise Ford                10 Arcata                 5:18.33   2   1   
  7 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber   9 Casa Grande            5:18.64   2 
  8 Shannon Palladino         10 Maria Carrillo         5:21.20   1 
  9 Zoe Ziegler               10 Arcata                 5:21.89   1 
 10 Allie Ahern                9 Maria Carrillo         5:22.20   1 
 11 Liza Bernard              10 Petaluma               5:27.01   2 
 12 Megan Bordes              12 Redwood                5:27.22   2 
 13 Ashley Moffett            12 Casa Grande            5:31.02   1 
 14 Serena Spry               12 Sonoma Valley          5:31.60   1 
 15 Molly Foster              11 Analy                  5:32.04   2 
 16 Kelsey Nieman             12 Novato                 5:33.23   1 
 17 Rita Purcell              12 Analy                  5:33.78   2 
 18 Meghan Tanel              10 Tamalpais              5:39.66   1 
 19 Jessica O'Hanlon          10 Petaluma               5:40.38   2 
 20 Vera Heidmann             11 Arcata                 5:41.39   1 
 21 Maddie Gebbie             10 San Rafael             5:49.57   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgin Coonfield           9 McKinleyville         11:22.47   10   
  2 Paloma Romero             11 Piner                 11:39.49    8   
  3 Andrea Natoli             10 Maria Carrillo        11:43.52    6   
  4 Delaney White              9 Santa Rosa            11:49.14    4   
  5 Sophie Epstein            12 Redwood               11:49.44    2   
  6 Saskia Van Ommeren-Egber   9 Casa Grande           11:49.73    1   
  7 Sophia Noto               10 Drake                 11:50.82  
  8 Sophia Mahoney            11 Maria Carrillo        11:59.91  
  9 Gianna Garza              10 Tamalpais             12:01.49  
 10 Sara Davis                10 Arcata                12:09.30  
 11 Samantha Perry            10 Maria Carrillo        12:18.40  
 12 Cecilia Avelar             9 Maria Carrillo        12:25.53  
 13 Hannah Cenci              12 Sonoma Valley         12:26.50  
 14 Zoe Ziegler               10 Arcata                12:34.59  
 15 Kirby Franklin            12 Petaluma              12:35.15  
 16 Michelle Bollinger        11 San Marin             12:35.17  
 17 Emily Matthews            12 Analy                 12:45.18  
 18 Aislinn Miller             9 Drake                 12:52.88  
 19 Vera Heidmann             11 Arcata                13:03.09  
 20 Karlie Scott               9 Del Norte             13:20.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Smith                 12 McKinleyville            15.92  -1.3  3  10   
  2 Maya Kaup                 12 Eureka                   16.00  -1.3  3   8   
  3 Brittney Kozenko          11 Santa Rosa               16.19  -1.3  3   6   
  4 Sheena Blackwell          10 Piner                    16.40  -1.3  3   4   
  5 Cate Wilmoth              11 Tamalpais                16.54  -1.3  3   2   
  6 Devyn Ruiz                12 Healdsburg               16.55  -1.3  3   1    16.543
  7 Tori Mollard              10 Montgomery               16.55   1.8  2  16.550
  8 Dominique Scott           12 Marin Catholic           16.56  -1.3  3 
  9 Courtney Accurso          11 Casa Grande              16.79   1.8  2 
 10 Jackie VanDenburg         11 Maria Carrillo           16.83   1.8  2 
 11 Kayla Costello            10 Del Norte                17.00  -1.3  3 
 12 Maddie Critz               9 Del Norte                17.04   1.8  2 
 13 Molly Foster              11 Analy                    17.28   1.8  2 
 14 Delaney Rice               9 Arcata                   17.40   1.8  2  17.392
 15 Kayla Smith               12 Maria Carrillo           17.40   1.4  1  17.399
 16 Sydney Chairez            12 Fortuna                  17.87   1.4  1 
 17 Julia Wilson               9 Terra Linda              17.99   1.4  1 
 18 Veronica Champine         11 Terra Linda              18.18   1.4  1 
 19 Pauline Allen             12 Analy                    18.43   1.4  1 
 20 Alison Miller             10 Analy                    18.79   1.4  1 
 21 Brianna Bright            12 Analy                    18.99   1.4  1 
 22 Alena Ngo                 12 Terra Linda              21.74   1.8  2 
 -- Amanda Morton             12 Windsor                     DQ   1.8  2 
 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren McCoy              11 Arcata                   45.26   3  10   
  2 Sheena Blackwell          10 Piner                    45.78   3   8   
  3 Kenzie Rice               12 Fortuna                  47.07   2   6   
  4 Kayla Costello            10 Del Norte                47.08   3   4   
  5 Stephanie Fernandez       10 Montgomery               47.73   3   2   
  6 McKenzie Schaffner        11 Healdsburg               47.81   3   1   
  7 Mackenzie Segraves        11 Maria Carrillo           47.84   3 
  8 Cate Wilmoth              11 Tamalpais                48.03   3 
  9 Katelynn Rowe             12 Del Norte                48.12   3 
 10 Courtney Accurso          11 Casa Grande              48.73   2 
 11 Monica Bi                 11 Tamalpais                49.23   2 
 12 Kayla Smith               12 Maria Carrillo           49.28   2 
 13 Tori Mollard              10 Montgomery               49.32   2 
 14 Jesse Bareilles           10 Arcata                   49.35   2 
 15 Delaney Rice               9 Arcata                   50.28   2 
 16 Emily Caindec              9 Redwood                  50.98   1 
 17 Amanda Morton             12 Windsor                  51.00   1 
 18 Sarah Callahan            11 Marin Catholic           51.05   2 
 19 Emma Tuck                  9 Terra Linda              52.91   1 
 20 Eva Martinez               9 Healdsburg               53.19   1 
 21 Julia Wilson               9 Terra Linda              53.21   1 
 22 Emma Manoukian             9 Healdsburg               53.84   1 
 23 Nora Lindsay               9 Petaluma                 53.98   1 
 24 Jordan Wachholz           10 Healdsburg               54.63   1 




Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eureka                                                49.92   3  10   
  2 Windsor                                               50.25   3   8   
  3 Novato                                                50.55   3   6   
  4 Casa Grande                                           50.61   3   4   
  5 Santa Rosa                                            50.82   3   2   
  6 Del Norte                                             51.11   3   1   
  7 Montgomery                                            51.27   3 
  8 Sir Francis Drake                                     51.38   3 
  9 Arcata                                                51.45   2 
 10 Maria Carrillo                                        51.49   2 
 11 Tamalpais                                             51.54   2 
 12 Analy                                                 51.69   2 
 13 Redwood                                               52.27   2 
 14 Rancho Cotate                                         52.59   1 
 15 Sonoma Valley                                         52.70   1 
 16 Petaluma                                              54.83   1 
 -- San Marin                                                NT   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery                                          4:03.74   3  10   
  2 Healdsburg                                          4:05.83   2   8   
  3 Arcata                                              4:07.00   3   6   
  4 Santa Rosa                                          4:09.99   3   4   
  5 Tamalpais                                           4:10.42   3   2   
  6 Maria Carrillo                                      4:11.32   3   1   
  7 Del Norte                                           4:11.66   3 
  8 Redwood                                             4:16.39   2 
  9 Sir Francis Drake                                   4:16.46   3 
 10 Analy                                               4:17.95   1 
 11 Casa Grande                                         4:19.65   2 
 12 Novato                                              4:21.13   3 
 13 Marin Catholic                                      4:22.00   2 
 14 McKinleyville                                       4:24.13   1 
 15 Ukiah                                               4:26.02   1 
 16 Rancho Cotate                                       4:31.29   1 
 17 Eureka                                              4:37.87   1 
 -- Terra Linda                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Bertsch            11 Santa Rosa             5-06.00   10   
  2 Chloe Tripp                9 McKinleyville          5-02.00    8   
  3 Elly Lundberg              9 Redwood                5-02.00    6   
  4 Allegra Von Arx           11 Santa Rosa             5-00.00    4   
  5 Bobbie Purify              9 Eureka                 5-00.00    2   
  6 Alena Ngo                 12 Terra Linda            5-00.00    0.50
  6 Ellie Earle-Rouse          9 Arcata                 5-00.00    0.50
  8 Kayleigh Mattoon          12 Card Newman            5-00.00  
  9 Sophia Tolbert            12 Drake                  4-10.00  
  9 Mattie Hassett            10 San Rafael             4-10.00  
  9 Kaitlyn Clemann           11 Del Norte              4-10.00  
 12 Gabby Singler             10 Card Newman            4-08.00  
 12 Sarah Catching             9 Santa Rosa             4-08.00  
 12 Dominique Scott           12 Marin Catholic         4-08.00  
 12 Rachel Hess               12 Fortuna                4-08.00  
 12 Taylor Cerini             12 Maria Carrillo         4-08.00  
 -- Jenna Sudlow              12 San Marin                   DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helen Ann Haun            12 Healdsburg            11-05.00   10   
  2 Savanna Michels           11 Drake                  9-06.00    8   
  3 Alyssa Lang               11 Novato                 9-06.00    6   
  4 India Neville             11 Drake                  9-06.00    4   
  5 Carissa Madson            11 Novato                 9-06.00    2   
  6 Laura Slote               12 Redwood                9-00.00    1   
  7 Katrina Cahill            12 Fortuna                9-00.00  
  8 Veronica Champine         11 Terra Linda            9-03.00  
  9 Ella Abelli-Amen          10 Petaluma               9-00.00  
 10 Claire Greco              12 Maria Carrillo         8-06.00  
 10 Jordan Codding            11 Santa Rosa             8-06.00  
 12 Emily Carter              10 Fortuna                8-00.00  
 -- Sienna Lish               12 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 -- Itzel Macedonio           11 Sonoma Valley               NH  
 -- Isabel Garon               9 Sonoma Valley               NH  
 -- Whitney Reitz             10 Del Norte                   NH  
 -- Maya Kaup                 12 Eureka                      NH  
 -- Lynnea Palecki            10 Fortuna                     NH  
 -- Kyra Kennedy              12 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 -- Sarah Catching             9 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Rasmussen         12 Tamalpais             17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Devyn Ruiz                12 Healdsburg            17-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Lindsay Hendrickson       11 Redwood               17-02.75   NWI   6   
  4 Day Robins                12 Arcata                16-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Alexandra Bacchus         12 Redwood               16-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Allison Mcintyre          12 Analy                 16-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Bobbie Purify              9 Eureka                15-11.75   NWI 
  8 Eva King                  11 Casa Grande           15-10.50   NWI 
  9 Paige VanDenburg          11 Maria Carrillo        15-09.00   NWI 
 10 Kate Mayfield             12 Ukiah                 15-04.50   NWI 
 11 Marissa Bordessa          11 Petaluma              15-03.00   NWI 
 12 Natalie Wolfe             12 Maria Carrillo        15-03.00   NWI 
 13 Elaine Cunha              12 Arcata                14-09.50   NWI 
 14 Ellie O'Neill             11 Petaluma              14-04.00   NWI 
 15 Ali Romano                12 Sonoma Valley         14-03.50   NWI 
 16 Sarah Callahan            11 Marin Catholic        14-03.00   NWI 
 17 Jesse Bareilles           10 Arcata                14-02.50   NWI 
 18 Katelyn Eninger           10 Del Norte             14-00.25   NWI 
 19 Shelby Stasiowski         11 Analy                 13-08.00   NWI 
 -- Alison Siska              11 Fortuna                     DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Rasmussen         12 Tamalpais             37-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Lindsay Hendrickson       11 Redwood               35-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Alexandra Bacchus         12 Redwood               35-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Allison Mcintyre          12 Analy                 34-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Paige VanDenburg          11 Maria Carrillo        33-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Eva King                  11 Casa Grande           33-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 MeiLi Bartholome          11 Montgomery            33-08.25   NWI 
  8 Josephine Brunsgaard      11 Arcata                33-04.50   NWI 
  9 Emma Westerlund           10 San Marin             32-11.00   NWI 
 10 Ellie Earle-Rouse          9 Arcata                32-04.50   NWI 
 11 Kaitlyn Clemann           11 Del Norte             31-11.25   NWI 
 12 Joely Tynes                9 Del Norte             31-10.00   NWI 
 13 Elaine Cunha              12 Arcata                30-10.50   NWI 
 14 Katelyn Eninger           10 Del Norte             30-09.00   NWI 
 15 Kate Mayfield             12 Ukiah                 30-08.00   NWI 
 16 Ellie O'Neill             11 Petaluma              30-07.50   NWI 
 17 Alyssa Lang               11 Novato                30-07.00   NWI 
 18 Kristen Lum               11 Montgomery            29-04.00   NWI 
 19 Kira Collins              12 Tamalpais             28-11.50   NWI 
 -- Mayra Villa               11 Piner                     FOUL       
 -- Julia Herrera             10 Casa Grande                 DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Scranton           10 Petaluma              39-10.50   10   
  2 Kathleen Durand           12 Maria Carrillo        38-04.00    8   
  3 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle  12 Santa Rosa            37-08.00    6   
  4 Allyson Milone            11 Ukiah                 37-00.50    4   
  5 Nicole Purter             12 Windsor               35-04.00    2   
  6 Sierra Timmons            12 Eureka                34-11.50    1   
  7 Shajana Steele            10 Novato                33-09.00  
  8 Lara Ryzanych             12 Card Newman           33-02.00  
  9 Chaunice Bodkin           12 Arcata                32-01.50  
 10 Aubrea Gray               12 Santa Rosa            31-10.50  
 11 Joanna Doll               12 Petaluma              30-08.50  
 12 Rose Jarjoura             12 Novato                29-06.50  
 13 Daisha Hall               11 Piner                 29-00.50  
 14 Millie Unti               10 Healdsburg            28-09.00  
 15 Devlin Sevy               11 Marin Catholic        28-04.00  
 16 Mickie Seuga              10 Eureka                28-02.50  
 17 Amanda Albini             11 Novato                28-01.50  
 18 Tamara Frangoul           10 Redwood               28-00.50  
 19 Morgan Giraud             10 Petaluma              27-09.50  
 20 Alexis Long-Am            12 Sonoma Valley         26-03.00  
 21 Amada Lang                10 Fortuna               25-06.50  
 22 Mandy Flagler             10 Del Norte             25-02.00  
 -- Brandi Church             12 Fortuna                     DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Durand           12 Maria Carrillo          140-10   10   
  2 Alison Scranton           10 Petaluma                127-01    8   
  3 Shajana Steele            10 Novato                  115-01    6   
  4 Nicole Purter             12 Windsor                 110-00    4   
  5 Aubrea Gray               12 Santa Rosa              108-09    2   
  6 Lara Ryzanych             12 Card Newman             108-04    1   
  7 Devlin Sevy               11 Marin Catholic          106-03  
  8 Sierra Timmons            12 Eureka                  104-03  
  9 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle  12 Santa Rosa              103-04  
 10 Kira Collins              12 Tamalpais               100-09  
 11 Allyson Milone            11 Ukiah                   100-00  
 12 Rose Jarjoura             12 Novato                   95-10  
 13 Andy Meislin              12 Tamalpais                92-06  
 14 Morgan Giraud             10 Petaluma                 92-06  
 15 Kira Standring            11 Del Norte                91-00  
 16 Millie Unti               10 Healdsburg               90-06  
 17 Daisha Hall               11 Piner                    85-09  
 18 Joanna Doll               12 Petaluma                 84-03  
 19 Mickie Seuga              10 Eureka                   82-04  
 20 Alexis Long-Am            12 Sonoma Valley            82-02  
 21 Amanda Albini             11 Novato                   82-00  
 22 Amada Lang                10 Fortuna                  80-00  
 23 Chaunice Bodkin           12 Arcata                   68-08  
 -- Brandi Church             12 Fortuna                     DQ  
 
Girls Results
Boys Results
Scores

Boys Results

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Corbin          11 Novato                   10.80   0.7  3  10   
  2 Brandon Randel            11 Novato                   10.93   0.7  3   8   
  3 David Forman              12 Rancho Cotate            11.06   0.7  3   6   
  4 Hugh Pegan                11 Ukiah                    11.07   0.7  3   4   
  5 Zachary Cooperband        12 Redwood                  11.26   0.7  3   2   
  6 Beau Muster               12 Card Newman              11.29   0.7  3   1   
  7 Juwan Morales             11 Rancho Cotate            11.32   1.1  2 
  8 Khari Haynes              11 Redwood                  11.40   1.1  2 
  9 Kyle Vannetti             11 Analy                    11.43   1.1  2 
 10 Connor Celeri             11 Piner                    11.47   0.7  3 
 11 Charley Gibbons           11 Eureka                   11.55   1.4  1 
 12 Brett Silveri             12 Rancho Cotate            11.58   0.7  3 
 13 Latrell Wilson            12 Arcata                   11.60   1.4  1 
 14 Gage Grace                12 McKinleyville            11.63   1.1  2 
 15 Jason Shannon             12 San Marin                11.64   1.4  1 
 16 Josh Jorgensen            11 Fortuna                  11.65   1.1  2 
 17 Darius Peterson            9 Marin Catholic           11.68   1.4  1 
 18 Chad Bell                 10 Del Norte                11.76   1.1  2 
 19 Kerr Johnson              10 Analy                    11.76   1.1  2 
 20 Sam Spurling              12 Petaluma                 11.94   1.4  1 
 21 Laine Grace               11 McKinleyville            12.14   1.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Corbin          11 Novato                   21.63   NWI  3  10   
  2 Herbie Polk               12 Maria Carrillo           21.73   NWI  3   8   
  3 Alexis Robinson           11 Eureka                   21.89   NWI  3   6   
  4 Hugh Pegan                11 Ukiah                    22.27   NWI  3   4   
  5 Brandon Randel            11 Novato                   22.50   NWI  3   2   
  6 Zachary Cooperband        12 Redwood                  22.61   NWI  3   1   
  7 David Forman              12 Rancho Cotate            22.88   NWI  3 
  8 Kyle Vannetti             11 Analy                    23.11   NWI  2 
  9 Bennie Trice              11 McKinleyville            23.14   NWI  2 
 10 Ryan Alyas                11 Novato                   23.22   NWI  2 
 11 Charley Gibbons           11 Eureka                   23.23  +0.0  1 
 12 Khari Haynes              11 Redwood                  23.35   NWI  2 
 13 Gabe Petersen             12 Montgomery               23.38   NWI  2 
 14 Edwin Reyes                9 Sonoma Valley            23.91   NWI  2 
 15 Gage Grace                12 McKinleyville            24.10  +0.0  1 
 16 Skyler Wrigley            11 Arcata                   24.78  +0.0  1 
 17 Laine Grace               11 McKinleyville            25.25  +0.0  1 
 -- Keanon Kron               12 Petaluma                    DQ  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herbie Polk               12 Maria Carrillo           47.79   3  10   
  2 Alexis Robinson           11 Eureka                   48.01   3   8   
  3 Andrew Kozel              12 Healdsburg               48.10   3   6   
  4 Dontae Garcia             12 Maria Carrillo           49.75   3   4   
  5 Devon Hallinan            11 Drake                    50.66   3   2   
  6 Ryan Alyas                11 Novato                   50.93   3   1   
  7 Ethan Petereit            11 Healdsburg               51.09   3 
  8 Devin Walter              12 Analy                    51.11   3 
  9 Edwin Reyes                9 Sonoma Valley            51.20   2 
 10 Jake Viter                11 Maria Carrillo           51.65   2 
 11 Quinn Stewart             12 Montgomery               51.67   2 
 12 Beau Brown                11 Ukiah                    52.21   2 
 13 Patrick Dillon            12 Drake                    52.89   2 
 14 Emile Del Barrio          10 Terra Linda              54.14   2 
 -- Kevin Gantsweg            12 Terra Linda                 NT   1 
 -- Josh Arteseros            12 Piner                       NT   1 
 -- Ty Pearson                 9 Petaluma                    NT   1 
 -- Logan Bailey              11 McKinleyville               NT   1 
 -- Tanner King               11 McKinleyville               NT   1 
 -- Estaban Valasquez         11 Fortuna                     NT   1 
 -- Oscar Carson              11 Eureka                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Hay                 11 Maria Carrillo         1:54.31   3  10   
  2 Ryan Douglas              12 Petaluma               1:56.71   3   8   
  3 Owen Ljung                11 Sonoma Valley          1:56.94   3   6   
  4 Jose Lopez                11 Arcata                 1:57.83   2   4   
  5 Brody Barkan              10 Drake                  1:57.88   3   2   
  6 Jose Ordonez              12 San Rafael             1:58.03   3   1   
  7 Taylor Pope               12 Redwood                1:58.51   3 
  8 Raoul Friedemann          12 Healdsburg             1:59.63   3 
  9 Jonathan Ahnberg          12 Santa Rosa             1:59.84   2 
 10 Cameron Long              11 Montgomery             2:00.81   2 
 11 David Thiesssen           12 El Molino              2:01.43   3 
 12 Zach Price                11 Windsor                2:03.24   2 
 13 Blake Alm                 11 Redwood                2:03.25   1 
 14 Micheal King              11 Maria Carrillo         2:04.13   2 
 15 Justin Beach              12 Card Newman            2:04.44   1 
 16 Casey Kramer              11 Petaluma               2:05.55   2 
 17 Kevin Martinez            12 San Rafael             2:07.05   1 
 18 Alex Yeoman               11 Arcata                 2:07.71   1 
 19 Jesus Lara                 9 Del Norte              2:09.43   1 
 20 David Sathe               11 Del Norte              2:10.03   1 
 21 Will Tran                 12 Piner                  2:10.21   2 
 22 Michael Davis              9 McKinleyville          2:10.46   1 
 23 Solomon Reinman            9 Arcata                 2:14.78   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Hutchins          12 Drake                  4:17.19   2  10   
  2 Ryan Douglas              12 Petaluma               4:18.45   2   8   
  3 Joey Morris               12 San Rafael             4:22.82   2   6   
  4 Cristian Nazarek          12 Santa Rosa             4:23.28   2   4   
  5 Ryan Anderson             11 Maria Carrillo         4:23.89   2   2   
  6 Kyle Ryan                 12 Redwood                4:24.17   2   1   
  7 Zach Price                11 Windsor                4:25.70   2 
  8 Rodrigo Vargas            12 El Molino              4:28.81   2 
  9 Zach Nussdorfer           10 Casa Grande            4:31.36   1 
 10 Chris Tose                12 Sonoma Valley          4:32.07   1 
 11 Nicholas Rauch            10 Casa Grande            4:32.75   2 
 12 Nassim Kabbara            10 San Rafael             4:33.53   2 
 13 Liam Morris               10 Eureka                 4:33.75   1 
 14 Casey Kramer              11 Petaluma               4:34.42   2 
 15 Logan Stanley             12 Rancho Cotate          4:38.63   2 
 16 Zach Ownby                12 Eureka                 4:39.80   1 
 17 Matt Saunders             11 Drake                  4:40.73   1 
 18 Jesus Lara                 9 Del Norte              4:41.61   1 
 19 Travis Reder              12 Novato                 4:43.67   1 
 20 John Milender             10 McKinleyville          4:46.82   1 
 21 Reed Kenny                12 McKinleyville          4:52.48   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Lawson               12 Drake                  9:18.80   10   
  2 Ryan Anderson             11 Maria Carrillo         9:35.36    8   
  3 Jaime Silva               12 Piner                  9:44.78    6   
  4 Efren Reyes               11 Piner                  9:45.73    4   
  5 Harrison Luft             12 Maria Carrillo         9:46.61    2   
  6 Clayton Hutchins          12 Drake                  9:46.98    1   
  7 Ben Schulz                12 El Molino              9:47.43  
  8 Andy Ehrenberg             9 Redwood                9:49.69  
  9 Mathew Salazar             9 Casa Grande            9:56.96  
 10 Nicholas Jensen           11 Maria Carrillo        10:01.44  
 11 Isaac Cohen               11 Tamalpais             10:08.07  
 12 Matthew Mulligan          12 Piner                 10:11.32  
 13 Kyle Ryan                 12 Redwood               10:21.95  
 14 Brandon Kelsey             9 Arcata                10:28.85  
 15 Nicholas Rauch            10 Casa Grande           10:32.39  
 16 Connor Trump               9 McKinleyville         10:59.16  
 17 Jasen Coley               10 McKinleyville         11:11.34  
 18 John Milender             10 McKinleyville         11:22.03  
 19 Michael Davis              9 McKinleyville         11:23.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 August Kiles              11 Tamalpais                15.10  -0.4  3  10   
  2 Connor Celeri             11 Piner                    15.33  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Colton Ross               12 Fortuna                  15.74  -0.4  3   6   
  4 Ari Runanin-Telle         11 Drake                    15.84  -0.4  3   4   
  5 Greg Maggioncalda         12 Sonoma Valley            15.95  -0.4  2   2   
  6 Nolan Sheahan             12 Card Newman              15.98  -0.4  3   1   
  7 Geddi Tavares             10 Windsor                  16.02  -0.4  2 
  8 Kyle Wiegman              12 Fortuna                  16.26  -0.4  2 
  9 Brian Hunca               12 Redwood                  16.34  -0.4  3 
 10 Jose Sanchez              12 San Rafael               16.35  -0.4  3 
 11 Alex Netherda             10 Maria Carrillo           16.42  -0.4  3 
 12 DJ Russell                11 Maria Carrillo           16.61  -0.4  2 
 13 Jake Druzgala             12 Santa Rosa               16.64  -0.4  2 
 14 Michael Horton             9 Santa Rosa               16.72  -0.5  1 
 15 JP Butti                  11 Redwood                  16.73  -0.4  2 
 16 Marty Davisson            12 Drake                    16.81  -0.4  2 
 17 Dalton Alexandre          12 Del Norte                16.82  -0.4  2 
 18 Bismark Torres            10 Analy                    17.18  -0.5  1 
 19 Ryan Wiegman               9 Fortuna                  17.19  -0.5  1 
 20 Travis Witte              11 McKinleyville            17.32  -0.5  1 
 21 Miguel Garcia             10 Piner                    17.37  -0.5  1 
 22 Aidan Kozel               10 Healdsburg               17.52  -0.5  1 
 23 Joshua Fandel             12 Analy                    18.18  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 August Kiles              11 Tamalpais                39.45   3  10   
  2 Alex Netherda             10 Maria Carrillo           39.60   3   8   
  3 Ari Runanin-Telle         11 Drake                    40.50   3   6   
  4 Greg Maggioncalda         12 Sonoma Valley            41.39   3   4   
  5 Ellis Tran                12 Terra Linda              41.56   3   2   
  6 Kevin Poteracke           12 Petaluma                 41.72   3   1   
  7 Paul Shin                 12 San Marin                41.96   2 
  8 Miguel Garcia             10 Piner                    42.12   2 
  9 Connor Celeri             11 Piner                    42.14   3 
 10 Mason Long                11 Maria Carrillo           42.15   2 
 11 Brian Hunca               12 Redwood                  42.17   3 
 12 Travis Witte              11 McKinleyville            42.34   1 
 13 Colin Yang                11 Tamalpais                42.42   2 
 14 Dalton Alexandre          12 Del Norte                42.74   2 
 15 Jake Druzgala             12 Santa Rosa               43.16   1 
 16 Geddi Tavares             10 Windsor                  43.21   1 
 17 DJ Russell                11 Maria Carrillo           43.84   2 
 18 Joshua Fandel             12 Analy                    43.96   2 
 19 Greg Arietta              11 Maria Carrillo           44.02   1 
 20 Colton Ross               12 Fortuna                  44.34   2 
 21 Aidan Kozel               10 Healdsburg               44.68   1 
 22 Victor De los Santos       9 Del Norte                45.67   1 
 23 Aaron Hathcock            11 McKinleyville            48.41   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Novato                                                42.47   3  10   
  2 Maria Carrillo                                        42.85   3   8   
  3 Redwood                                               43.44   3   6   
  4 Eureka                                                43.70   3   4   
  5 Rancho Cotate                                         43.97   3   2   
  6 Healdsburg                                            44.23   3   1   
  7 Petaluma                                              44.37   2 
  8 Tamalpais                                             44.42   3 
  9 McKinleyville                                         44.45   2 
 10 Analy                                                 44.48   3 
 11 Casa Grande                                           44.68   2 
 12 Cardinal Newman                                       44.73   2 
 13 Windsor                                               44.82   2 
 14 Fortuna                                               44.99   1 
 15 Terra Linda                                           45.24   2 
 16 Montgomery                                            45.42   1 
 17 San Marin                                             45.57   2 
 18 Sonoma Valley                                         46.87   1 
 19 Piner                                                 47.26   1 
 -- Del Norte                                                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                      3:25.66   3  10   
  2 Sir Francis Drake                                   3:29.60   3   8   
  3 Novato                                              3:30.86   3   6   
  4 Montgomery                                          3:31.27   3   4   
  5 Ukiah                                               3:31.67   2   2   
  6 Piner                                               3:32.27   2   1   
  7 Healdsburg                                          3:32.28   3 
  8 Petaluma                                            3:32.31   2 
  9 Santa Rosa                                          3:33.19   3 
 10 Tamalpais                                           3:33.90   3 
 11 Eureka                                              3:35.28   3 
 12 Redwood                                             3:39.11   2 
 13 Analy                                               3:40.37   1 
 14 Arcata                                              3:41.20   2 
 15 Terra Linda                                         3:41.75   2 
 16 McKinleyville                                       3:42.77   1 
 17 Casa Grande                                         3:48.66   1 
 18 Del Norte                                           3:50.33   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Zinnerman          10 Rancho Cotate          6-04.00   10   
  2 Hunter Straub             10 Windsor                6-02.00    8   
  3 Ryan Wiegman               9 Fortuna                6-02.00    6   
  4 Brycen Poarch             12 Casa Grande            6-00.00    4   
  5 Will Talafili             12 Santa Rosa             6-00.00    2   
  6 Kasey Mancini             12 El Molino              5-10.00    1   
  7 Chaz Highfil              10 Rancho Cotate          5-08.00  
  8 Kiernan Clark              9 Drake                  5-08.00  
 -- Justin Denicker           12 Petaluma                    NH  
 -- Ari Encarnacion           12 Sonoma Valley               NH  
 -- Lance Eberly              10 Healdsburg                  NH  
 -- Dean Anderson             11 Montgomery                  NH  
 -- Shawn De Arman            12 Del Norte                   NH  
 -- Ryan Gilroy               11 Fortuna                     NH  
 -- Furguson Cherry           11 Terra Linda                 NH  
 -- Chad Bell                 10 Del Norte                   NH  
 -- Julian Farrell            10 Marin Catholic              NH  
 -- Marty Davisson            12 Drake                       NH  
 -- Kyle Wiegman              12 Fortuna                     NH  
 -- Daniel Bobillot           12 McKinleyville               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 August Kiles              11 Tamalpais             14-09.00   10   
  2 Colton Ross               12 Fortuna               14-03.00    8   
  3 Andy Kotval               12 Windsor               14-00.00    6   
  4 Devin Ramirez             11 Santa Rosa            13-00.00    4   
  5 Alex Duree-Ferris         12 Healdsburg            12-06.00    1.50
  5 Edgar Irizarry            10 Casa Grande           12-06.00    1.50
  7 Alex Graham               11 Maria Carrillo        12-06.00  
  8 Liam Duree-Ferris         12 Healdsburg            12-00.00  
  8 Daniel Dwyer              12 Sonoma Valley         12-00.00  
  8 Kyle Wiegman              12 Fortuna               12-00.00  
  8 Jackson Cooney            11 Redwood               12-00.00  
 12 Alfredo Yamamoto          11 Windsor               11-06.00  
 12 Paris Do                  11 Redwood               11-06.00  
 12 Noah Frey                 10 Novato                11-06.00  
 12 Dan Curren                11 Petaluma              11-06.00  
 16 Archie O'Dell             11 San Rafael            11-00.00  
 16 Ben Lang                  11 Marin Catholic        11-00.00  
 16 Alex Kotval               11 Windsor               11-00.00  
 19 Douglass Ryan             10 Analy                 10-06.00  
 19 Adan Rodriguez            12 Del Norte             10-06.00  
 21 Westin McHaney            10 Arcata                10-00.00  
 -- Quincy Zlotnick           10 Analy                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brycen Poarch             12 Casa Grande           22-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lucas Janetos             12 Tamalpais             21-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Max Gibson                11 Novato                21-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dontae Garcia             12 Maria Carrillo        21-02.50   NWI   4   
  5 Christian Silvestri       12 Terra Linda           20-11.75   NWI   2   
  6 Beau Muster               12 Card Newman           20-11.50   NWI   1   
  7 Latrell Wilson            12 Arcata                20-05.75   NWI 
  8 Ryan Wiegman               9 Fortuna               20-04.50   NWI 
  8 Tariq Burton              12 Rancho Cotate         20-04.50   NWI 
 10 Pierre Hicks              12 Redwood               20-03.50   NWI 
 11 Zachary Cooperband        12 Redwood               20-00.50   NWI 
 12 Bennie Trice              11 McKinleyville         19-11.75   NWI 
 13 Ja'narrick James          10 Analy                 19-09.25   NWI 
 14 Josh Jorgensen            11 Fortuna               19-08.25   NWI 
 15 Jonathan Christy          10 Casa Grande           19-08.00   NWI 
 16 Douglass Ryan             10 Analy                 19-07.00   NWI 
 17 Kevin Crudo               10 Petaluma              19-05.75   NWI 
 18 Chad Bell                 10 Del Norte             19-05.25   NWI 
 19 Quincy Zlotnick           10 Analy                 18-05.75   NWI 
 20 Samuel Aragones           10 Del Norte             18-02.50   NWI 
 21 Diego Morfin              11 Santa Rosa            18-00.75   NWI 
 22 Nathan Boyer              12 Analy                 17-03.75   NWI 
 -- Mohammed Manneh           12 Tamalpais                   DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brycen Poarch             12 Casa Grande           44-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Pierre Hicks              12 Redwood               43-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Christian Silvestri       12 Terra Linda           43-03.25   NWI   6   
  4 Juwan Morales             11 Rancho Cotate         43-00.50   NWI   4   
  5 Carlos Franco             10 Rancho Cotate         42-09.75   NWI   2   
  6 Nolan Sheahan             12 Card Newman           42-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Joel Moens                11 Windsor               42-01.75   NWI 
  8 Hugh Pegan                11 Ukiah                 41-03.25   NWI 
  9 Mohammed Manneh           12 Tamalpais             40-11.50   NWI 
 10 Brian Ho                  12 San Marin             40-08.50   NWI 
 11 Josh Jorgensen            11 Fortuna               40-02.25   NWI 
 12 Chad Bell                 10 Del Norte             39-09.00   NWI 
 13 Ja'narrick James          10 Analy                 39-07.50   NWI 
 14 Max Gibson                11 Novato                39-05.50   NWI 
 15 Dalton Alexandre          12 Del Norte             39-01.25   NWI 
 16 Keanon Kron               12 Petaluma              38-09.25   NWI 
 17 Douglass Ryan             10 Analy                 37-07.00   NWI 
 18 Charley Gibbons           11 Eureka                37-06.50   NWI 
 19 Quincy Zlotnick           10 Analy                 36-09.25   NWI 
 20 Justin Denicker           12 Petaluma              35-11.75   NWI 
 -- Estaban Valasquez         11 Fortuna                     DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Nagle               12 Card Newman           53-05.50   10   
  2 Teddy Scranton            12 Petaluma              49-08.00    8   
  3 JJ Price                  12 McKinleyville         49-01.00    6   
  4 Trevor Raras              12 Novato                48-08.50    4   
  5 Sam Katz                  12 Drake                 47-07.00    2   
  6 Caleb Lundquist           11 Casa Grande           47-00.00    1   
  7 Damian Salinas            12 Windsor               46-11.50  
  8 Carlos Soto               12 Rancho Cotate         45-11.50  
  9 Jackson Herfeldt          11 Card Newman           45-05.00  
 10 Gunnar Graham             12 Marin Catholic        44-03.00  
 11 Collin Quigley            10 Terra Linda           44-03.00  
 12 Cyrus Corman-Gill         11 Santa Rosa            44-01.00  
 13 Josh Simmons              11 Fortuna               41-06.00  
 14 Erik Borders              11 San Marin             41-05.50  
 15 Thomas Roberts            11 Fortuna               40-11.50  
 16 Louis Knox                12 Redwood               40-01.00  
 17 Kasey Mancini             12 El Molino             39-06.00  
 18 Jimmy Arango              11 Piner                 38-07.50  
 19 Alex Schwartz             11 Analy                 38-05.00  
 20 Michael McClurg           10 Eureka                38-04.00  
 21 Josh Hanson               12 Eureka                36-07.00  
 22 Sam Spurling              12 Petaluma              35-08.50  
 23 Dylan Burley              12 Fortuna               32-10.00  
 24 Jose Rubio                11 Sonoma Valley         28-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Nagle               12 Card Newman             163-06   10   
  2 Teddy Scranton            12 Petaluma                153-06    8   
  3 Caleb Lundquist           11 Casa Grande             153-04    6   
  4 Damian Salinas            12 Windsor                 153-03    4   
  5 Steven De Souza           11 Rancho Cotate           145-04    2   
  6 Jimmy Arango              11 Piner                   139-11    1   
  7 Erik Borders              11 San Marin               135-06  
  8 Kasey Mancini             12 El Molino               129-08  
  9 Isaac Kibby               11 McKinleyville           126-06  
 10 Haneef Foster             10 Redwood                 124-09  
 11 Gunnar Graham             12 Marin Catholic          124-06  
 12 Delano Bell                9 Santa Rosa              124-02  
 13 Ray Harrison              12 Ukiah                   123-02  
 14 Josh Simmons              11 Fortuna                 118-07  
 15 Alex Lindley              10 Fortuna                 116-09  
 16 Michael Rinn              11 Healdsburg              114-11  
 17 Thomas Roberts            11 Fortuna                 114-07  
 18 Sam Katz                  12 Drake                   112-04  
 19 Shawn De Arman            12 Del Norte               111-03  
 20 Sam Spurling              12 Petaluma                109-00  
 21 Jonathan Deluna           11 San Marin               105-05  
 22 Alex Schwartz             11 Analy                   104-02  
 23 Patrick Payton            12 Arcata                   97-00  
 24 Markus Rogne              10 Drake                    84-02